July 2001- June 30, 2004 (4th Municipal Council)

Vice Mayor         :               Aloysius G. Kato

Councilors           :               Adriano R. Carantes, Jr.

Gerard S. Cornel

Michael G. Tauli

Junio A. Galiega

Gervacio C. Pacio

Trazon S. Fianza

Dorothea S. Lictag

Jerry Joaquin C. Bruno

Bernard S. Waclin, ABC

Emilyn S. Bugnosen, SKF

 

July 16, 1998-July 2001 (3rd Municipal Council)

Vice Mayor         :               Aloysius G. Kato

Councilors          :               Michael G. Tauli

                                                Junio A. Galiega

                                                Dorothea S. Lictag

                                                Noel G. Ngolob

                                                Hector Nape-ek

                                                Trazon S. Fianza

                                                Gerard S. Cornel

                                                Jerry Joaquin C. Bruno

                                                Fermin M. Visaya, ABC

                                                Pierre K. Carantes, SKF

 

July 12, 1995-June 24, 1998 (2nd Municipal Council)

Vice Mayor         :              Aloysius G. Kato

Councilors          :              Elipidio A. Banasan

                                                Dorothea S. Lictag

                                                Nestor A. Camado

                                                Albert R. Carantes

                                                Lyman D. Yapyapan

                                                Gervacio C. Pacio

                                                Hilbert E. Bayacbacao

                                                Michael G. Tauli, ABC

                                                Ruben H. Tacay, SKF

                                                Henry A. Almoza

 

July 6, 1992-June 23, 1995 (1st Municipal Council)

Vice Mayor         :               Alfredo K. Dompiles

Councilors          :               Aloysius G. Kato

                                                Calixto A. Diego

                                                Nestor A. Camado

                                                Henry A. Almoza

                                                Lyman D. Yapyapan

                                                Elpidio A. Banasan

                                                Hilbert A. Bayacbacao

                                                Alejandro T. Bauzon

                                                Rafael V. Mejia, ABC

 Before the Local Government Code of 1991 (Republic Act 7160)

February 5, 1988- June 1992

Mayor                :               Alfonso F. Fianza

Vice Mayor         :               Jaime A. Estaris

Councilors          :               Crescencio C. Pacalso

                                                Mario W. Godio

                                                Calixto A. Diego

                                                Ceferino T. Golingab, Sr.

                                                Moreno G. Gonzalo

                                                Felipe V. Jimenez

                                                Nesto A. Camado

                                                Albert R. Carantes

                                                Leo V. Donato, SKF

                                                Mencio N. Pacio, ABC

                                                Alejandro Dela Cruz, Agriculture Sec. Rep.

                                                George M. Bigues, Professional Sec. Rep.

 

1987-1988

Mayor                :               George Api-it

Vice Mayor         :               Domas Palangdan

Councilors          :               Felomino Canite

                                                Fermin Candido

                                                Reynaldo Cadangen

                                                Ronald Soriano

                                                Pascual Angon

                                                Michael Marcelo

                                                Rosenio Acay

                                                Leo V. Donato, SKF

                                                Mencio Pacio, OIC-ABC

                                                Alejandro Dela Cruz, Agriculture Sec. Rep.

                                                George Bigues, Professional Sec. Rep.

 

July 16, 1986-November 11, 1987

Mayor                :               Alfonso F. Fianza

Vice Mayor         :               Crescencio C. Pacalso

Councilors          :               Calixto Diego

                                                Jose Tiangao

                                                Rosenio Acay

                                                Ceferino Golingab

                                                Teodoro Austria

                                                Mario Godio

                                                Ronald Soriano

                                                Pascual Angon

                                                Leo Donato, SKF

                                                Albert Carantes, ABC

                                                Alejandro Dela Cruz, Agriculture Sec. Rep.

                                                George Bigues, Professional Sec. Rep.

                                                Moreno Gonzalo, Industrial Labor Sec. Rep.

                                                                               

March 2, 1981-June 9, 1986

Mayor                :               Walter R. Carantes

Vice Mayor         :               Domas Palangdan

Councilors          :               Luciano Tampoa

                                                Jose Tiangao

                                                Mino Antolino

                                                Liberato Ramos

                                                Jaime Estaris

                                                Abraham Brillantes

                                                Fernando Cadiente

                                                George Api-it, ABC

                                                Florence Fianza, SKF

 

March 7, 1980-February 20, 1981

Mayor                :               Alejo M. Pacalso

Vice Mayor         :               Domas Palangdan

Councilors          :               Liberato Ramos

                                                Jose Tiangao

                                                Mino Antolino

                                                Luciano Tampoa

                                                Jaime Estaris

                                                Fernando Cadiete

                                                Abraham Brillantes         

                

January 3, 1973-February 29, 1980

Mayor                :               Alejo M. Pacalso

Vice Mayor         :               Manuel Aglasi

Councilors          :               Abraham Brillantes

                                                Victoriano Domilos

                                                Luciano Tampoa

                                                Fernando Cadiente

                                                Jaime Estaris

                                                Jose Tiangao

                                                Paciencia Bentres

                                                Cipriano Budong

 

November 12, 1971 - December 24, 1971

Mayor                :               Placido F. Carantes

Vice Mayor         :               Eduardo Busoy

Councilors          :               Jaime Estaris

                                                Mendoza Bias

                                                Donaciano Andrada

                                                Alfredo Dulnuan

                                                Navarro Akitan

                                                Comiles Paoc

                                                Victoriano Domilos

                                                Abraham Brillantes

 

January 5, 1968 - September 10, 1971

Mayor                :               Placido F. Carantes

Vice Mayor         :               Alejo M. Pacalso

Councilors          :               Abraham Brillantes

                                                Jaime Estaris

                                                Mendoza Bias

                                                Victoriano Domilos

                                                Alfredo Dulnuan

                                                Donaciano Andrada

                                                Comiles Paoc

 

January 15, 1964 - December 29, 1967

Mayor                :               Laurencio C. Fianza

Vice Mayor         :               Balbalio Acay

Councilors          :               Nena Pataras

                                                Felomino Canite

                                                Nena Biascan

                                                Jose Opiles

                                                Navarro Akitan

                                                Candido Simeon

                                                Alicnas Garcia

                                                James Lucero

 

January 21, 1960 - September 12, 1963

Mayor                :               Laurencio C. Fianza

Vice Mayor         :               Emilio B. Sanil

Councilors          :               Balbalio Acay

                                                Navarro Akitan

                                                Felipe Jiminez

                                                Jacinto Biao

                                                Andres Apindo

                                                Victoriano Domilos

                                                Camilo Sta. Ana

                                                Esteban Ebel

 

January 14, 1956 - December 15, 1959

Mayor                :               Pedro G. Ngaosi

Vice Mayor         :               Paquito C. Rozado

Councilors          :               Willy Ampaguey

                                                Segundo Monang

                                                Augusto Costina

                                                Manuel Aglasi

                                                Jose Opiles

                                                Fernandez Kidpalos

                                                Alfredo Batoy

                                                Justo Batane

 

January 4, 1955 - December 29, 1955

Mayor                :               Placido F. Carantes

Vice Mayor         :               Lope Tuazon

Councilors          :               Emilio Sanil

                                                Augusto Costina

                                                Felomino Canite

                                                Wakat Diamnuan

                                                Antonio Palangdan

                                                Manuel Aglasi

 

February 28, 1951 – September 8, 1951

Mayor                :               Placido F. Carantes

Vice Mayor         :               Dalo Bangseil

Councilors          :               Lope Tuazon

                                                Bruno Dewalan

                                                Cenon Ewis

                                                Adatric Bias

                                                Blastino Monsion

 

January 31, 1947 – December 15, 1947

Mayor                :               Lazaro Akitan

Vice Mayor         :               Pedro Ngaosi

Councilors          :               Jose Opiles

                                                Willy Ampaguey

                                                Hermino Bruno

                                                Fernando Budong

                                                Juan Tiangao

 

October 15, 1945 – May 31, 1946

Mayor                :               Gregorio Camantiles

Vice Mayor         :               Dizon Pacalso

Councilors          :               Augusto Costina

                                                Baniwas Lepadan

                                                Menong Palangdan

                                                Miles Madarang

                                                Lorenzo Guirrey

Order of Business

book accept

 

 

Services

services-icon

Dowloadable Formsdownload-icon

Gallery
galleryicon

JoomShaper